Public Works 

Erie, CO 80516



Administration & Engineering 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Behlen, Gary Public Works Director 303-926-2870
Willette, Lyndsy Administrative Specialist 303-926-2870
Ascunce, Jesse GIS Technician 303-926-2869
Ferrera, Raelynn Facility & Special Projects Manager 303-926-2880
Fessenden, Todd Director of Public Works 303-926-2700
Mraz, Jason Senior Construction Inspector 303-926-2877
Norris, Chuck Construction Inspector 303-926-2741
Palmer, Wendi Civil Engineer 303-926-2875
Pennington, Russell Town Engineer 303-926-2878
Schroeder, Chad Development Engineer 303-926-2876
Wiederspahn, Matt Development Engineer 303-926-2865
Woodward, Jennifer GIS Coordinator 303-926-2864

Building Maintenance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Holland, Chris Facility Operation Services Foreman 720-438-5345
Banker, Eric Facilities Operation Services Supervisor 303-926-2560
Marungo, Santos Facility Operation Services Specialist 303-926-2700
Noterman, Richard Facility Operation Services Specialist 303-926-2700
Fulton, Robyn Facility Operation Services Custodian 303-926-2873

Operations & Maintenance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lambert, Jody Operations & Maintenance Division Manager 303-926-2882
Hubert, Chris "George" O & M Assisant Manager 303-926-2889
Weiner, Cory Streets Supervisor 303-926-2883
McDaniel , Kris Public Works Projects & Budget Coordinator 303-926-2872
Brown, Scott D & C Supervisor 303-926-2881
Biggs, Chris Maintenance Technician II Meters 303-709-4170
Cereceres, Vince Maintenance Technician I - D&C 303-926-2885
Conilogue, Connor Maintenance Tech I Streets 303-926-2700
Crandall, Darby Maintenance Technician I D&C
Encinias, Travis Maintenance Technician I Meters 303-926-2727
Fiolkoski, Joseph Maintenance Technician I - D&C 720-899-6130
Gallegos, Gabriel Maintenance Technician I - D&C 303-827-8144
Halbert, Robert Maintenance Technician I D&C
Raper, Keith Fleet MechanicFleet 303.241.6258
Leon, Joseph Maintenance Technician III - Streets 303-926-2728
Lewis, Ron Maintenance Tech I D&C 303-591-3194
Lucas, Rich Fleet 303-926-2893
Marino, Anthony Maintenance Tech I Streets 303-926-2700
Moffitt, Jimmy Maintenance Technician III - D&C 303-926-2726
Mraz, Jason Senior Construction Inspector 303-926-2877
Reider, Jacob Maintenance Tech I Streets 303-926-2700
Seele, Mike Maintenance Tech I Streets 720-745-0033
Sutak, Scott Maintenance Technician III - D&C 303-926-2726

Water & Wastewater 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Chameroy, Bruce Chief Plant Operator 303-926-2862
Burke, David WTF Plant Operator 303-926-2860
Fulton, Elliott WTF Technician 303-926-2860
Rehfeld, Amber Plant Operator I 303-926-2860
Keller, Kyle Plant Operator I 303-926-2860
Langerak, Deb WRF Technician 303-926-2896
Vilhauer, Troy WRF Technician 303-926-2896
Coyle, Jon Chief Plant Operator 303-434-1334
Soukup, Michael Utility Maintenance Mechanic