Public Works

 

Erie, CO 80516



Administration & Engineering 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fessenden, Todd Director of Public Works 303-926-2895
Willette, Lyndsy Administrative Specialist 303-926-2870
Ascunce, Jesse GIS Technician 303-926-2869
Ferrera, Raelynn Facility & Special Projects Manager 303-926-2880
Kuehner, Corey Construction Inspector 303-926-2742
Mraz, Jason Senior Construction Inspector 303-926-2877
Palmer, Wendi Civil Engineer 303-926-2875
Pennington, Russell Town Engineer 303-926-2878
Schroeder, Chad Development Engineer 303-926-2876
Wiederspahn, Matt Development Engineer III 303-926-2865
Woodward, Jennifer GIS Coordinator 303-926-2864

Building Maintenance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Holland, Chris Facility Operation Services Foreman 720-438-5345
Banker, Eric Facilities Operation Services Supervisor 303-926-2560
Marungo, Santos Facility Operation Services Specialist 303-926-2873
Noterman, Richard Facility Operation Services Specialist 303-926-2873
Shea, Paul Facility Operations Services Specialist 303-926-2873
Fulton, Robyn Facility Operation Services Custodian 303-926-2873

Operations & Maintenance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lambert, Jody Operations & Maintenance Division Manager 303-926-2882
Hubert, Chris "George" Operations & Maintenance Assistant Manager 303-926-2889
Weiner, Cory Streets Supervisor 303-926-2883
McDaniel, Kris Public Works Projects & Budget Coordinator 303-926-2872
Brown, Scott D&C Supervisor 303-926-2881
Biggs, Chris Maintenance Technician III - Meters 303-926-2727
Cereceres, Vince Maintenance Technician I - D&C 303-926-2885
Conilogue, Connor Maintenance Tech I - Streets 303-926-2894
Dallas, Mike Maintenance Tech III - Streets 303-926-2894
Dankowski, Barb Maintenance Technician I - Meters 303-926-2729
Encinias, Travis Maintenance Technician I - Meters 303-926-2727
Fiolkoski, Joey Maintenance Technician I - D&C 303-926-2726
Halbert, Robert Maintenance Technician I - D&C 303-926-2726
Raper, Keith Fleet Mechanic 303-241-6258
Lewis, Ron Maintenance Tech I - D&C 303-926-2726
Lucas, Rich Lead Mechanic 303-926-2893
Reider, Jacob Maintenance Tech I - Streets 303-926-2894
Seele, Mike Maintenance Tech II - Streets 303-926-2894
Snyder, Kent Maintenance Tech III - Streets 303-926-2728
Sutak, Scott Maintenance Technician III - D&C 303-926-2726

Water & Wastewater 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Chameroy, Bruce Chief Plant Operator 303-926-2862
Coyle, Jon Chief Plant Operator 303-434-1334
Burke, David WTF Plant Operator 303-926-2860
Fulton, Elliott WTF Technician 303-926-2860
Keller, Kyle Plant Operator I 303-926-2860
Moffitt, Jimmy WTF Maintenance Mechanic 303-926-2860
Rehfeld, Amber Plant Operator I 303-926-2860
Soukup, Michael WRF Maintenance Mechanic
Tate, Jordan Plant Operator II - Water Reclamation 303-926-2896
Vilhauer, Troy WRF Technician 303-926-2896